Enquiry

Visiting Consultant


Sr. No.

Name

Designation

Department

Days

Time

Registration No.

1

Dr. Akash Motgi

Consultant

Interventional Cardiologist

Saturday

2:00 pm to 4:00 pm

2002010165

2

Dr. Sachin Hundekari

Consultant

Cardiology

Friday

2:00 pm to 3:00 pm

2002030948

3

Dr. Vinayak Harale

Hon.Consultant

General Medicine (Endocrinology)

Thursday

2:00 pm to 4:00 pm

2007051803

4

Dr. Abhishek A. Zanwar

Consultant

General Medicine (Rheumatology)

Monday & Wednsaday

2:00 pm to 4:00 pm

2010092808

5

Dr. Prasad A. Bhate

Consultant

General Medicine (Gastroenterology)

Thursday

10:00 pm to 1:00 pm

2006041965

6

Dr. Vishnu D. Biradar

Hon. Consultant

Paediatrics (Gastroenterologist)

Thursday

10:00 pm to 1:00 pm

G-35495

7

Dr. Parikshit S. Prayag

Consultant

General Medicine (Infectious Diseases)

Friday

10:30 to 02:30 pm

2015031236

8

Dr. Mangesh A. Mekha

Consultant

General Medicine (Medical Oncology)

Monday & Wednesday

02:00 pm to 04:00 pm

2007040593

9

Dr. Milind Patil

Consultant

General Medicine (Endocrinologist)

Tuesday

10.00 am to 01.00 pm

2009041863

10

Dr. Dnyaneshwar P. Upase

Consultant

General Medicine ((Hematologist)

Wednesday & Thursday

02:00 pm to 04:00 pm

20726

11

Dr. Harshawardhan Oke

Consultant

General Surgery (Vascular Surgery)

Monday & Thursday

09:00 am to 12:00 pm

2006031413

12

Dr. Vikas D. Kothavade

Consultant

Radiology (Radiation Oncology)

Monday & Wednesday

02:00 pm to 04:00 pm

2008041512

13

Dr. Bhooshan Zade

Consultant

Radiology (Radiation Oncology)

Friday

11:00 am to 1:00 pm

2005021153

14

Dr. Pranav D. More

Consultant

Ophthalmology (Cornia)

Tuesday

11:00 am to 1:00 pm

2002042094

15

Dr. Mahavir Khot

Consultant

Anaesthesiology

Monday & Thursday

9:00 am to 4:00 pm

73084

16

Dr. Sarika S. Lonkar

Consultant

Anaesthesiology

Monday

9:00 am to 4:00 pm

2004021048

17

Dr. Deepali R. Patil

Consultant

Anaesthesiology

Tuesday

9:00 am to 4:00 pm

87951

18

Dr. Jayant S. Mane

Consultant

Anaesthesiology

Thursday

09:00 am to 04:00 pm

2003010102

19

Dr. Bhagwat G. Khilari

Consultant

Anaesthesiology

Friday & Saturday

9:00 am to 4:00 pm

2012051389

20

Dr. Anitha N. Kulkarni

Consultant

Anaesthesiology

Wednesday

09:00 am to 05:00 pm

200102656

21

Dr. Sandeep Patil

Consultant

Peadiatrics (Paediatrics Neurology)

Monday

10.00 am to 12.00 pm

2005031388

22

Dr. Sunil D. Lohade

Hon. Asst. Prof

Paediatrics (Hemophilia)

Friday

02:00 pm to 04:00 pm

58329

23

Dr. Shashank Kadam

Hon. Consultant

Paediatrics (Respirtory Medicine)

Wednesday & Friday

11:00 am to 01:00 pm

2007040479

24

Dr. Supriya S. Gupte

Hon. Consultant Peadiatric

Paediatrics (Endocrinology)

Monday

10:00 am 12.30 pm

G-40805

25

Dr. B. S. Duggal

Consultant

OBGY

Monday, Tuesday

09:00 am to 05:00 pm

2013030627

26

Dr. Vikas S. Tambe

Consultant

OBGY

Saturday

09:00 am to 05:00 pm

2002020687

27

Dr. Prashant M. Sakhavalkar

Consultant

Critical Care Medicine

Thursday, Friday

09:00 am to 01:00 pm

2008062475

28

Dr. Atul S. Jadhav

Hon. Asst. Prof

Nephrology ( (Peripheral V. Surgeon)

As per Institute call

-

2000020716

29

Dr. Jaydeep A. Date

Hon. Kidney Transplant Surgeon

Urology

As per Institute call

_

57282

30

Dr. Himesh Gandhi

Trainer for the Hospital Surgeons for Robotic Surgery

Urology

As per Institute call

_

2017073071